South Carolina›Schools›Pendleton High

Pendleton High

PublicHodnotenia 9–12
Anderson, South Carolina · Anderson 04
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti 924
ST pomer15.9:1
FRL62%
Titul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 538
924
Total Enrollment
State avg: 76%
62%-14.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Pendleton High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Anderson, South Carolina. The school enrolls 924 students. It is part of the Anderson 04 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Kľúčové fakty

SectorPublic
Typ školy—
ÚroveňHigh
Grade Span9–12
Obvod DistrictAnderson 04
County45007
City City Anderson
ZIP29625
Charterská školaNo
Magnetická škola No
Titul INo
NCES School ID450087000094

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment924
White73.4%
Hispanic / Latino4.4%
Black / African American15.4%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races5.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
73.4%
Hispanic
4.4%
Black
15.4%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
5.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg76%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)