Texas›Schools›EUSTACE INT

EUSTACE INT

PublicRegularStopnje 3–5
EUSTACE, Texas · EUSTACE ISD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti399
ST razmerje14.9:1
FRL63%
Naslov INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 519
399
Total Enrollment
State avg: 64%
63%-1.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

EUSTACE INT is a public primary serving grades 3–5 in EUSTACE, Texas. The school enrolls 399 students. It is part of the EUSTACE ISD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Ključni dejstva

SectorPublic
Šolski tipRegular
StopnjaPrimary
Grade Span3–5
Okrožje EUSTACE ISD
County48213
Mesto CityEUSTACE
ZIP75124
Chartersko šoloNo
Magnetniška šolaNo
Naslov INo
NCES School ID481872007344

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment399
White74.9%
Hispanic / Latino20.1%
Black / African American1.0%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
74.9%
Hispanic
20.1%
Black
1.0%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
3.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %63%
State Avg64%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)