Washington›Schools›Enumclaw Middle School

Enumclaw Middle School

PublicRegularDarajooyinka 6–8
Enumclaw, Washington · Enumclaw School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Ardayda 522
ST ratio 21.4:1
FRL38%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
522
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
38%-12.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Enumclaw Middle School is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Enumclaw, Washington. The school enrolls 522 students. It is part of the Enumclaw School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Xaqiiqooyinka muhiimka ah

SectorPublic
Nooca Dugsiga Regular
Heerka Heerka Middle
Grade Span6–8
Degmada Degmada Enumclaw School District
County53033
Magaalada CityEnumclaw
ZIP98022
Dugsiga Charter School No
Dugsiga Magnet SchoolNo
Title INo
NCES School ID530000102054

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment522
White76.4%
Hispanic / Latino15.9%
Black / African American1.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races4.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.4%
Hispanic
15.9%
Black
1.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
4.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %38%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)