Nevada›Schools›Flagview Intermediate School

Flagview Intermediate School

PublicMaksi Grades 5–6
Elko, Nevada · Elko
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Wanafunzi Wanafunzi674
ST Ratio21.1:1
FRL35%
Kichwa INo
Flagview Intermediate School

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 572
674
Total Enrollment
State avg: 80%
35%-45pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
5–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Flagview Intermediate School is a public elementary serving grades 5–6 in Elko, Nevada. The school enrolls 674 students. It is part of the Elko district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mambo muhimu ya kweli

SectorPublic
Aina ya Shule—
Level LevelElementary
Grade Span5–6
Wilaya ya WilayaElko
County32007
City City CityElko
ZIP89801
Shule ya Charter SchoolNo
Shule ya Magnet SchoolNo
Kichwa INo
NCES School ID320012000750

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment674
White47.8%
Hispanic / Latino44.8%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native3.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races2.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
47.8%
Hispanic
44.8%
Black
0.7%
Asian
0.6%
Two+
2.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %35%
State Avg80%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)