Arkansas›Schools›MT. VIEW ELEMENTARY

MT. VIEW ELEMENTARY

PublicNotlar Notlar 0–4
BENTON, Arkansas · BENTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 431
ST oranı16.5:1
FRL23%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 413
431
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
23%-47.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MT. VIEW ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades 0–4 in BENTON, Arkansas. The school enrolls 431 students. It is part of the BENTON SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Arkansas state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
23% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 70% state average)

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul Tipi—
Denevi DeneviElementary
Grade Span0–4
Bölge BölgesiBENTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5125
Şehir şehriBENTON
ZIP72019
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School ID050296005159

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment431
White84.0%
Hispanic / Latino6.0%
Black / African American2.8%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
84.0%
Hispanic
6.0%
Black
2.8%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
6.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %23%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)