Washington›Schools›Odyssey Elementary

Odyssey Elementary

PublicRegularGrades 0–5
Everett, Washington · Mukilteo School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 526
Tỷ lệ ST 14.5:1
FRL62%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
526
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
62%+11.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Odyssey Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 526 students. It is part of the Mukilteo School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type SchoolRegular
Mức độ Primary
Grade Span0–5
Quận Quận Mukilteo School District
County53061
Thành phố thành phốEverett
ZIP98204
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID530543003162

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment526
White22.4%
Hispanic / Latino40.9%
Black / African American14.3%
Asian13.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.7%
Two or More Races6.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
22.4%
Hispanic
40.9%
Black
14.3%
Asian
13.5%
Two+
6.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)