Oklahoma›Schools›CACHE HS

CACHE HS

Public评分 9–12
Cache, Oklahoma · CACHE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生643
ST比率15.9:1
FRL49%
标题 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
643
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
49%-21.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

CACHE HS is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Cache, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 643 students. It is part of the CACHE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

关键事实

SectorPublic
学校类型—
级别级别High
Grade Span9–12
地区CACHE
County40031
城市Cache
ZIP73527
宪法学校No
磁力学校No
标题 INo
NCES School ID400612029647

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment643
White46.8%
Hispanic / Latino17.7%
Black / African American6.5%
Asian1.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native8.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.5%
Two or More Races18.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
46.8%
Hispanic
17.7%
Black
6.5%
Asian
1.1%
Two+
18.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %49%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)