Wisconsin›Schools›Patch Elementary

Patch Elementary

Public评分 -1–1
Omro, Wisconsin · Omro School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生215
ST比率14.3:1
FRL33%
标题 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
215
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
33%-9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–1
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Patch Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–1 in Omro, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 215 students. It is part of the Omro School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Wisconsin state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
215 students — small for a US elementary school

关键事实

SectorPublic
学校类型—
级别级别Elementary
Grade Span-1–1
地区Omro School District
County55139
城市Omro
ZIP54963
宪法学校No
磁力学校No
标题 INo
NCES School ID551098001440

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment215
White83.3%
Hispanic / Latino8.4%
Black / African American2.3%
Asian0.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
83.3%
Hispanic
8.4%
Black
2.3%
Asian
0.9%
Two+
4.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %33%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)